Privacy Policy for The Mill & Mortar Trading Company Aps

When you buy goods or services from or otherwise interact with The Mill & Mortar Trading Company ApS, we process your personal information as data controller.

In this document, we describe our processing of your personal data, including: when you purchase goods or services from us, and / or when you sign up for one or more of our newsletters.

Below we describe the rights you have under applicable law and how you can contact us if you have any questions or comments about our processing of your personal data. We also refer to our cookie policy, where we have described how we use cookies and similar technologies.

Processing of personal data when you buy goods or services from us When you purchase goods or services from us, you will be asked to provide name, email, card details and other contact information that is relevant to the delivery of the desired item or service. We use this information to fulfill the agreement that you enter into with us, for example for the delivery of goods or courses. We also process your e-mail address and information about your purchase in order to send you an offer, provided that the conditions for this in the Marketing Act are complied with. Finally, we register your IP address. This registration is only used in case of false orders.

False orders are reported to the police.

We do not disclose personal information about you to third parties without your consent, unless we are required to do so by law.

In a number of cases, we leave the processing of your personal data to our data processors. This is the case, for example, when we let our data be hosted by an external provider, and when we let a professional payment facilitator handle the receipt of your payment on our behalf.

As a rule, we store data about your purchases for 5 years, after which we delete them.

Processing of personal data when you sign up for our newsletter

When you sign up for our newsletter, we register your email address and any other contact information in order to send our newsletters to you.

In some cases, we also record other information about you, e.g. whether you have children in the household, what postcode you live in, or other information that you specifically give us. We use this additional information to be able to individualize the offers and news we send to you.

We also use cookies and similar technologies to track your actions on The Mill & Mortar Trading Company Aps' website. This information is also used to be able to individualize the offers and news we send to you. See also our cookie policy, where we describe our use of cookies and similar technologies.

We process the mentioned information on the basis of the consent that you give when subscribing to our newsletters. You can always revoke your consent by writing an email to gdpr@millmortar.com or unsubscribing directly from one of the newsletters we send you.

We do not disclose personal information about you to third parties without your consent, unless we are required to do so by law.

In a number of cases, we leave the processing of your personal data to our data processors. This is the case, for example, when we let our data be hosted by an external provider, and when we let a professional payment facilitator handle the receipt of your payment on our behalf.

As a rule, we process the personal data until you withdraw your consent to receive our newsletters.


You can always request insight into which personal data we process relates to you.

You can also object to our processing of your personal data, including, for example, asking us to correct, delete, restrict, transfer or stop the processing.

For all such inquiries, you can simply direct the inquiry via the contact information provided below.

If you have any questions or comments about the processing of your personal data, you are always welcome to contact us via:

gdpr@millmortar.com

If you want to lodge a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you can do this to:

The Data Inspectorate
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tel: (+45) 33 19 32 00
Fax: (+45) 33 19 32 18

See also https://www.datatilsynet.dk/kontakt

_______________________________________________________________

Når du køber varer eller ydelser fra eller i øvrigt interagerer med The Mill & Mortar Trading Company ApS behandler vi dine personoplysninger som dataansvarlig.

I dette dokument beskriver vi vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, herunder:

  1. når du køber varer eller tjenesteydelser fra os, og/eller
  2. når du tilmelder dig et eller flere af vores nyhedsbreve.

Nederst beskriver vi de rettigheder, du har i henhold til gældende lovgivning, og hvordan du kan kontakte os, hvis du har spørgsmål eller kommentarer til vores behandling af dine personoplysninger.

Vi henviser i øvrigt til vores cookiepolitik, hvor vi har beskrevet hvordan, vi bruger cookies og lignende teknologier.

 

Behandling af personoplysninger når du køber varer eller tjenesteydelser fra os

Når du køber varer eller tjenesteydelser fra os, bliver du bedt om at oplyse navn, e-mail, kortoplysninger og andre kontaktoplysninger, som er relevante for leveringen af den ønskede vare eller ydelse.

Vi bruger disse oplysninger for at opfylde aftalen, som du indgår med os, eksempelvis til levering af varer eller kurser.

Vi behandler derudover din e-mailadresse og oplysninger om dit køb for at kunne sende tilbud til dig, såfremt betingelserne herfor i markedsføringsloven er overholdt.

Endeligt registrerer vi din IP-adresse. Denne registrering anvendes kun i tilfælde af falske bestillinger. Falske bestillinger politianmeldes.

Vi videregiver som udgangspunkt ikke personoplysninger om dig til tredjemand uden dit samtykke, medmindre vi er forpligtet hertil i henhold til loven.

Vi overlader i en række tilfælde behandlingen af dine personoplysninger til vores databehandlere. Dette er eksempelvis tilfældet, når vi lader vores data blive hostet hos en ekstern leverandør, og når vi lader en professionel betalingsfacilitator varetage modtagelsen af din betaling på vegne af os.

Som udgangspunkt opbevarer vi data om dine køb i 5 år, hvorefter vi sletter dem.

 

Behandling af personoplysninger når du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev

Når du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev registrerer vi din e-mailadresse og eventuelle andre kontaktinformationer for at kunne sende vores nyhedsbreve til dig.

I nogle tilfælde registrerer vi også andre oplysninger om dig, f.eks. om du har børn i husstanden, hvilket postnummer, du bor i, eller andre oplysninger, som du konkret giver os. Vi bruger disse yderligere oplysninger til at kunne individualisere de tilbud og nyheder, vi sender til dig.

Vi bruger også cookies og lignende teknologier til at spore dine handlinger på The Mill & Mortar Trading Company Aps’ hjemmeside. Disse oplysninger bruges ligeledes til at kunne individualisere de tilbud og nyheder, vi sender til dig. Se i øvrigt vores cookiepolitik, hvor vi beskriver vores brug af cookies og lignende teknologier.

Vi behandler de nævnte oplysninger på baggrund af det samtykke, som du afgiver ved tilmeldelsen til vores nyhedsbreve. Du kan altid tilbagekalde dit samtykke ved at skrive en e-mail til gdpr@millmortar.com eller framelde dig direkte i et af de nyhedsbreve, vi sender til dig.

Vi videregiver som udgangspunkt ikke personoplysninger om dig til tredjemand uden dit samtykke, medmindre vi er forpligtet hertil i henhold til loven.

Vi overlader i en række tilfælde behandlingen af dine personoplysninger til vores databehandlere. Dette er eksempelvis tilfældet, når vi lader vores data blive hostet hos en ekstern leverandør, og når vi lader en professionel betalingsfacilitator varetage modtagelsen af din betaling på vegne af os.

Som udgangspunkt behandler vi personoplysningerne indtil du tilbagetrækker dit samtykke til at modtage vores nyhedsbreve.

 

 

Dine rettigheder

Du kan altid anmode om indsigt i hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler, der vedrører dig.

Du kan ligeledes gøre indsigelse imod vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, herunder eksempelvis bede os rette, slette, begrænse, overføre eller stoppe behandlingen.

For alle sådanne henvendelser kan du blot rette henvendelse via de nedenfor angivne kontaktoplysninger.

Såfremt du har spørgsmål eller kommentarer til behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, er du altid velkommen til at kontakte os via:

gdpr@millmortar.com

Såfremt du vil indgive en klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, kan du gøre dette til:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 København K
Tlf.: (+45) 33 19 32 00
Fax: (+45) 33 19 32 18

Se også https://www.datatilsynet.dk/kontakt